The Bunkhouse
Overnight Trailer & RV Sites
| Overnight tent/trailer site with no service | $35.00 |
| Overnight back-in sites with full service | $55.00 |
| Overnight pull-thru sites with Hydro and Water (No Sewer) | $50.00 |
Cottage Rentals
| (Satellite and Air Conditioning included) | |
| Overnight Cottage Rental | $260.00 |
| Weekend Cottage Rental (Friday to Monday) | $650.00 |
| Weekend Cottage Rental (Friday to Sunday) | $460.00 |
| Weekly Cottage Rental | $1050.00 |
Bunkies & Glamping (per night)
| Evan's Rustic Escape | $90.00 |
| Waterfront Bunkie | $125.00 |
| Waterview Bunkie (hydro included) | $150.00 |
| Glamping Bunkie (hydro included) | $130.00 |
Trailers for Rent
The longer you stay, the more you save (call for weekly pricing)
| Gina's Lakefront Getaway | $185.00 / night |
| Braxton's Bunkie | $160.00 / night |
| Carole's Cozy Camper | $160.00 / night |
Pets: A maximum of two dogs or cats is permitted. Applicable fees and park rules apply.
Rooms & Guest Fees
| Rooms for rent | $100.00 |
| Guests (kids 12 and under are free) | |
| Overnight | $20.00 per day |
| Day Pass | $10.00 per day |
Docking Fees
| Docking Fee | $20.00 per day |
| Docking Fee with your stay | $10.00 per day |
2026 Season Rates
Joli Voyageur Resort & Campground
Overnight Trailer & RV Sites
| Overnight tent/trailer site with no service | $35.00 |
| Overnight back-in sites with full service | $55.00 |
| Overnight pull-thru sites with Hydro and Water (No Sewer) | $50.00 |
Cottage Rentals Satellite and Air Conditioning included
| Overnight Cottage Rental | $260.00 |
| Weekend Cottage Rental (Friday To Monday) | $650.00 |
| Weekend Cottage Rental (Friday To Sunday) | $460.00 |
| Weekly Cottage Rental | $1050.00 |
Bunkies / Glamping (per night)
| Evan's Rustic Escape | $90.00 |
| Waterfront Bunkie | $125.00 |
| Waterview Bunkie (hydro included) | $150.00 |
| Glamping Bunkie (hydro included) | $130.00 |
Trailers for Rent The longer you stay, the more you save (call for weekly pricing)
| Gina's Lakefront Getaway | $185.00/night |
| Braxtons Bunkie | $160.00/night |
| Carole's Cozy Camper | $160.00/night |
Guests Kids 12 and under are FREE
| Overnight | $20.00 / day |
| Day Pass | $10.00 / day |
Docking & Rooms
| Rooms for Rent | $100.00 |
| Standard Docking Fee | $20.00 / day |
| Docking (with your stay) | $10.00 / day |
Pet Policy: Pets are welcomed at Joli Voyageur. A maximum of two (2) dogs or cats is permitted. Applicable fees and park rules apply.
Rates
Overnight Trailer & RV Sites
-
Overnight tent/trailer site with no service$35.00
-
Overnight back-in sites with full service$55.00
-
Overnight pull-thru sites with Hydro and Water (No Sewer)$50.00
Cottage Rentals
(Satellite and Air Conditioning included)
-
Overnight Cottage Rental$260.00
-
Weekend Cottage Rental (Friday to Monday)$650.00
-
Weekend Cottage Rental (Friday to Sunday)$460.00
-
Weekly Cottage Rental$1050.00
Bunkies / Glamping (per night)
-
Evan’s Rustic Escape$90.00
-
Waterfront Bunkie$125.00
-
Waterview Bunkie (hydro included)$150.00
-
Glamping Bunkie (hydro included)$130.00
Trailers for Rent
The longer you stay, the more you save (call for weekly pricing)
-
Gina’s Lakefront Getaway / night$185.00
-
Braxtons Bunkie / night$160.00
-
Carole's Cozy Camper / night$160.00
Guests
(Kids 12 and under are free)
-
Overnight / day$20.00
-
Day Pass / day$10.00
Docking Fees
-
Docking Fee / day$20.00
-
Docking Fee with your stay / day$10.00
Rooms for Rent
-
Rooms for rent$100.00
Pets
Pets are welcomed at Joli Voyageur. A maximum of two (2) dogs or cats is permitted.
Applicable fees and park rules apply.
The Bunk House Trailer
Our lovely bunk house trailer offers a lovely private deck with a picnic table, fire pit and bbq. There is parking on site and we offer a wifi hot spot for a small fee. We have a public swimming pool and a beach on site with many water activities.
