The Bunkhouse

Overnight Trailer & RV Sites
Overnight tent/trailer site with no service$35.00
Overnight back-in sites with full service$55.00
Overnight pull-thru sites with Hydro and Water (No Sewer)$50.00
Cottage Rentals
(Satellite and Air Conditioning included)
Overnight Cottage Rental$260.00
Weekend Cottage Rental (Friday to Monday)$650.00
Weekend Cottage Rental (Friday to Sunday)$460.00
Weekly Cottage Rental$1050.00
Bunkies & Glamping (per night)
Evan's Rustic Escape$90.00
Waterfront Bunkie$125.00
Waterview Bunkie (hydro included)$150.00
Glamping Bunkie (hydro included)$130.00
Trailers for Rent

The longer you stay, the more you save (call for weekly pricing)

Gina's Lakefront Getaway$185.00 / night
Braxton's Bunkie$160.00 / night
Carole's Cozy Camper$160.00 / night

Pets: A maximum of two dogs or cats is permitted. Applicable fees and park rules apply.

Rooms & Guest Fees
Rooms for rent$100.00
Guests (kids 12 and under are free)
Overnight$20.00 per day
Day Pass$10.00 per day
Docking Fees
Docking Fee$20.00 per day
Docking Fee with your stay$10.00 per day

2026 Season Rates

Joli Voyageur Resort & Campground

Overnight Trailer & RV Sites

Overnight tent/trailer site with no service $35.00
Overnight back-in sites with full service $55.00
Overnight pull-thru sites with Hydro and Water (No Sewer) $50.00

Cottage Rentals Satellite and Air Conditioning included

Overnight Cottage Rental $260.00
Weekend Cottage Rental (Friday To Monday) $650.00
Weekend Cottage Rental (Friday To Sunday) $460.00
Weekly Cottage Rental $1050.00

Bunkies / Glamping (per night)

Evan's Rustic Escape $90.00
Waterfront Bunkie $125.00
Waterview Bunkie (hydro included) $150.00
Glamping Bunkie (hydro included) $130.00

Trailers for Rent The longer you stay, the more you save (call for weekly pricing)

Gina's Lakefront Getaway $185.00/night
Braxtons Bunkie $160.00/night
Carole's Cozy Camper $160.00/night

Guests Kids 12 and under are FREE

Overnight $20.00 / day
Day Pass $10.00 / day

Docking & Rooms

Rooms for Rent $100.00
Standard Docking Fee $20.00 / day
Docking (with your stay) $10.00 / day
Pet Policy: Pets are welcomed at Joli Voyageur. A maximum of two (2) dogs or cats is permitted. Applicable fees and park rules apply.

Rates

Overnight Trailer & RV Sites

  • Overnight tent/trailer site with no service
    $35.00
  • Overnight back-in sites with full service
    $55.00
  • Overnight pull-thru sites with Hydro and Water (No Sewer)
    $50.00

Cottage Rentals

(Satellite and Air Conditioning included)
  • Overnight Cottage Rental
    $260.00
  • Weekend Cottage Rental (Friday to Monday)
    $650.00
  • Weekend Cottage Rental (Friday to Sunday)
    $460.00
  • Weekly Cottage Rental
    $1050.00

Bunkies / Glamping (per night)

  • Evan’s Rustic Escape
    $90.00
  • Waterfront Bunkie
    $125.00
  • Waterview Bunkie (hydro included)
    $150.00
  • Glamping Bunkie (hydro included)
    $130.00

Trailers for Rent

The longer you stay, the more you save (call for weekly pricing)
  • Gina’s Lakefront Getaway / night
    $185.00
  • Braxtons Bunkie / night
    $160.00
  • Carole's Cozy Camper / night
    $160.00

Guests

(Kids 12 and under are free)
  • Overnight / day
    $20.00
  • Day Pass / day
    $10.00

Docking Fees

  • Docking Fee / day
    $20.00
  • Docking Fee with your stay / day
    $10.00

Rooms for Rent

  • Rooms for rent
    $100.00

Pets

Pets are welcomed at Joli Voyageur. A maximum of two (2) dogs or cats is permitted. Applicable fees and park rules apply.

The Bunk House Trailer

Our lovely bunk house trailer offers a lovely private deck with a picnic table, fire pit and bbq. There is parking on site and we offer a wifi hot spot for a small fee. We have a public swimming pool and a beach on site with many water activities.

95 Caron Rd
Lavigne, ON P0H 1R0
Canada